X
GO

ACESA News

rss

ACESA News

Category Level Syllabus 2019 Student name Centre name World rank
Top in South Africa  A Level Physics June Koffi Emmanuel Sadzi African Leadership Academy  
High Achievement  A Level French June Yasmine Dahech African Leadership Academy Eighth Place
Top in South Africa  IGCSE Isizulu as a Second Language Nov Nomvuselelo Deborah Mathebula African School for Excellence Second Place
High Achievement  AS Level Global Perspectives & Research Nov Cameron Spence Albert College  
High Achievement  A Level Marine Science June Danica Celeste De Freitas Alma Mater International School Third Place
Top in South Africa  IGCSE Afrikaans as a Second Language Nov Paulis Danielle Alma Mater International School Second Place
High Achievement  AS Level French Language Nov Jean-François Sambwa Andrews Academy Fifth Place
High Achievement  AS Level Arabic Language Nov Laith Ghnaim Andrews Academy  
Top in South Africa  A Level Chemistry Nov Kian David Du Toit Ashton International College  
Top in the World  AS Level Afrikaans Language Nov Peet Conrad Pretorius Ashton International College First Place
Top in South Africa  AS Level History Nov Ruth Oluwatobi Tony-Alabi Ashton International College Third Place
High Achievement  IGCSE Foreign Language Spanish Nov Dianabel Lopez Ashton International College Ballito (Pty) Ltd  
Top in South Africa  IGCSE Accounting Nov Prishanthi Govender Ashton International College Ballito (Pty) Ltd  
Top in South Africa  IGCSE Chemistry Nov Viljoen Johannes Hendrikus Bidc Bloemfontein  
Top in South Africa  AS Level English Language June Matthew Stephen Nel Bidc Port Elizabeth Joint Second Place
Top in South Africa  AS Level History June Matthew Stephen Nel Bidc Port Elizabeth  
Top in South Africa  IGCSE Chemistry June Schuin Nimri Bidc Vaalpark  
High Achievement  A Level French Nov Audrey Lepo Blouberg International School First Place
Top in South Africa  AS Level Business Nov Sreeja Chinthala Blouberg International School  
Top in South Africa  A Level Business Nov Christina Rodrigues Kyriacos British Council, Johannesburg Third Place
High Achievement  AS Level Psychology Nov Jared Connor Brings British Council, Johannesburg  
High Achievement  IGCSE Foreign Language German June Miranda Vorster British Council, Johannesburg  
Top in South Africa  A Level Afrikaans Nov Phillipus Wilhelmus Vorster British Council, Johannesburg First Place
High Achievement  IGCSE Economics June Thandeka Faith Zwane British Council, Johannesburg  
High Achievement  AS Level Computer Science June Vincent Feistel British Council, Johannesburg  
High Achievement  AS Level Psychology June Haler Georgina Lee Heath British International College Bryanston  
Top in South Africa  IGCSE Foreign Language French June Mirindi Christelle Namudumbi British International College Bryanston  
Top in the World  IGCSE Foreign Language Mandarin Chinese June Qi Rui Hang British International College Bryanston Joint First Place
Top in South Africa  IGCSE Co-Ordinated Sciences (Double Award) Nov Rai Akanksha British International College Bryanston  
Top in the World  IGCSE Foreign Language Mandarin Chinese June Sun Zechuan British International College Bryanston Joint First Place
Top in South Africa  A Level Economics Nov Tu Sherwin British International College Bryanston  
High Achievement  AS Level German Language Nov Peters Kai Martin British International College Pretoria  
Top in South Africa  IGCSE First Language English (Oral Endorsement) June De Bie Tayla Stella British International Distance College  
High Achievement  AS Level Spanish Language June Marzal Jimenez Alonso British International Distance College  
Top in the World  A Level Art & Design Nov Mkhabela Tre Malwande British International Distance College First Place
Top in the World  IGCSE Foreign Language French Nov Tregouet Titouan British International Distance College Joint First Place
Top in South Africa  AS Level Economics June Tu Sherwin British International Distance College  
High Achievement  A Level Chinese Nov Tu Sherwin British International Distance College  
High Achievement  IGCSE Music Nov Weiss Rachelle British International Distance College  
High Achievement  A Level German Nov Miriam Haag Cambridge Academy Witbank Second Place
High Achievement  AS Level Islamic Studies Nov Royyan Ahmed Central Islamic School  
High Achievement  AS Level Information Technology Nov Caitlin Jade Bateman Charter College Joint Fourth Place
High Achievement  AS Level Spanish Language Nov Darius Yuma Steinmetz Villarroel Charter College  
Top in South Africa  IGCSE Mathematics (Without Coursework) June Khiara Hira Charter College  
Top in South Africa  IGCSE Accounting June Nomqhele Laura Nyathi Charter College  
High Achievement  IGCSE Information & Communication Technology June Nomqhele Laura Nyathi Charter College  
High Achievement  AS Level Information Technology Nov Tegan Lee Goate Charter College Joint Fourth Place
High Achievement  IGCSE International Mathematics June Sharik Soham Ramjee Durban High School  
Top in South Africa  IGCSE First Language English (Oral Endorsement) Nov Ciara Shaye Seaman El Shaddai Christian School  
Top in South Africa  IGCSE Art & Design Nov Lisa Lesley Shayne El Shaddai Christian School  
High Achievement  AS Level Art & Design Nov Nicky Robyn Kelly El Shaddai Christian School Joint First Place
Top in the World  AS Level Mathematics Nov Peter Stead El Shaddai Christian School Joint First Place
Top in South Africa  AS Level Accounting Nov Peter Stead El Shaddai Christian School  
Best Across Four  AS Level First place Nov Peter Stead El Shaddai Christian School  
High Achievement  A Level Accounting June Sean Andrew Van Wyk El Shaddai Christian School  
Top in South Africa  IGCSE Computer Science Nov Vera Folscher El Shaddai Christian School Eighth Place
Top in South Africa  IGCSE History Nov Vera Folscher El Shaddai Christian School  
Top in South Africa  AS Level Language & Literature in English Nov Zipho Tefu El Shaddai Christian School Second Place
High Achievement  AS Level Music Nov Gilah Kellner Enko Sandton Cambridge International Programmes Fourth Place
High Achievement  AS Level French Language June Marine Christiane Gisele Legentil Enko Sandton Cambridge International Programmes  
Top in South Africa  AS Level English Language Nov Caitlin Schwarer Glenwood High School Second Place
High Achievement  AS Level Literature in English Nov Caitlin Schwarer Glenwood High School  
Top in South Africa  IGCSE Biology Nov Maia Suzanne Roos Glenwood High School  
High Achievement  AS Level Information Technology June Ushir Ranchod Glenwood High School  
Top in South Africa  IGCSE Mathematics (Without Coursework) Nov Kate Irene Selfe Greenwood Bay College  
Top in South Africa  IGCSE First Language English (Oral Endorsement) June Aaliyah Slamdien International School of Cape Town  
High Achievement  IGCSE First Language Chinese June Celest Yueyi Zhang International School of Cape Town  
High Achievement  IGCSE Foreign Language Malay June Eiman Haziq Rasdan International School of Cape Town  
Top in South Africa  A Level Biology Nov Hannah Jean Mcdougall International School of Cape Town  
Top in South Africa  IGCSE Geography June Havana Dauncey International School of Cape Town  
High Achievement  IGCSE Environmental Management June Hazel Rebecca Nicholson International School of Cape Town  
Top in South Africa  IGCSE History June Isaac Van Der Merwe International School of Cape Town  
Top in South Africa  IGCSE Biology June Kevin Raffaelli International School of Cape Town  
Top in South Africa  IGCSE Physics June Kevin Raffaelli International School of Cape Town  
Top in South Africa  IGCSE Business Studies June Marta De Grandi International School of Cape Town  
High Achievement  IGCSE Foreign Language Italian June Marta De Grandi International School of Cape Town  
High Achievement  IGCSE Foreign Language Spanish June Marta De Grandi International School of Cape Town  
Best Across Eight  IGCSE First place June Marta De Grandi International School of Cape Town  
High Achievement  AS Level Art & Design Nov Min Kim International School of Cape Town Eighth Place
High Achievement  IGCSE Literature (English) June Rachel Bergsteedt International School of Cape Town  
Top in South Africa  A Level Mathematics June Thomas George Warner International School of Cape Town  
High Achievement  IGCSE Drama Nov Jared Gibson International School of Hout Bay  
Top in South Africa  A Level History Nov Ogaufi Tshepiso Ramodimoosi International School of South Africa Second Place
Best Across Eight  IGCSE First place Nov Sibande Jerome International School of South Africa  
High Achievement  AS Level Portuguese Language June Alyne Caba Lonehill International Academy  
Top in South Africa  AS Level Business June Emma Ellen Van Coller Lonehill International Academy  
Top in South Africa  IGCSE Literature (English) Nov Montana Emma-Jo Marilyn Robinson Lonehill International Academy  
Top in South Africa  IGCSE Economics Nov Sandra Ambichler Lonehill International Academy  
Top in South Africa  AS Level Business Nov Sydney Wanjiku Mwithukia Lonehill International Academy  
High Achievement  AS Level Accounting June Thomas Triggol Lonehill International Academy  
High Achievement  A Level Accounting Nov Thomas Triggol Lonehill International Academy  
Top in South Africa  IGCSE Environmental Management Nov Willem Pieter Van Der Merwe Mckinlay Reid International School  
Top in South Africa  IGCSE Physics Nov Gunther Robert Juhl Jurgens Montessori College  
Top in South Africa  IGCSE Computer Science June Luke Michael Derbyshire Montessori College  
High Achievement  IGCSE Foreign Language Dutch June Lars Lucas Van Der Arend Mountain Cambridge School  
High Achievement  IGCSE Foreign Language German Nov Simeon Mark Snyman Newberry House Montessori School Third Place
Top in South Africa  AS Level Biology Nov Gabriela Iacovou Reddam House Durbanville  
High Achievement  IGCSE First Language Afrikaans Nov Laura Hannah Brink Reddam House Durbanville First Place
High Achievement  AS Level Environmental Management Nov Yemaya Morley Rundle College Third Place
High Achievement  AS Level Literature in English June Marshall Mac Neill SACS High School  
Top in South Africa  A Level Mathematics Nov Annalie Swanepoel Somerset College  
High Achievement  A Level Computer Science Nov Annalie Swanepoel Somerset College  
Top in South Africa  AS Level Economics Nov Clara Smit Somerset College  
High Achievement  AS Level Law Nov Gabrielle Grobler Somerset College  
High Achievement  A Level Literature in English Nov Lara Swanepoel Somerset College  
Top in South Africa  AS Level Computer Science Nov Peter-Jack Harrison Somerset College  
Top in the World  AS Level Mathematics Nov Rachel Angelique Mudge Somerset College Joint First Place
Top in the World  A Level English Language Nov Matthew Stephen Nel St Andrew's College First Place
Top in South Africa  AS Level Geography June Graydn Christopher Gurney St Charles College  
Top in the World  IGCSE Physical Science Nov Hugo Rennings St Charles College First Place
Top in South Africa  AS Level Biology June Jason Ventzislavov Lazarov St Charles College  
Top in South Africa  AS Level Chemistry June Jason Ventzislavov Lazarov St Charles College  
Top in South Africa  AS Level Mathematics June Jason Ventzislavov Lazarov St Charles College  
Top in South Africa  AS Level Physics June Jason Ventzislavov Lazarov St Charles College  
Best Across Four  AS Level First place June Jason Ventzislavov Lazarov St Charles College  
Top in South Africa  IGCSE Business Studies Nov Kyran Jaden Otto St Charles College  
High Achievement  IGCSE Sanskrit June Megan Elizabeth Braithwaite St Charles College  
High Achievement  AS Level Chinese Language Nov Hong Chen St John's College  
Top in the World  AS Level Mathematics Nov Isabella Maria Fisher Hope St John's College Joint First Place
Top in South Africa  AS Level Physics Nov Isabella Maria Fisher Hope St John's College Joint Tenth Place
High Achievement  A Level Psychology Nov Joel Shefer St John's College  
High Achievement  AS Level Thinking Skills Nov Mateja Harvey Mihajlovic St John's College  
High Achievement  A Level Computer Science June Matthew Jeff Whyte St John's College  
Top in South Africa  A Level Physics Nov Matthew John Karlson St John's College  
High Achievement  A Level Further Mathematics Nov Matthew John Karlson St John's College  
Best Across Three  A Level First place Nov Matthew John Karlson St John's College  
Top in South Africa  AS Level Chemistry Nov Micaela Shannon Marais St John's College  
High Achievement  IGCSE Foreign Language Greek June Polytimi Maria Constantinidis St John's College  
Top in South Africa  IGCSE Global Perspectives Nov Shannah Steele St Mary's Dsg Kloof  
Top in South Africa  AS Level Geography Nov Gift Ndzalama Mathebula The British Academy  
High Achievement  IGCSE Design & Technology Nov Nathan Mugabe Cibonga The British Academy  
High Achievement  AS Level Marine Science June Ameer Mohamed Village Montessori School  
Top in South Africa  IGCSE Geography Nov Brent Albert Bown Wembley College  
Top in South Africa  IGCSE Information & Communication Technology Nov Omar Sayed Wembley College  

Showing 0 Comment


Comments are closed.
多食用含有高纤维的食物,如大豆丰胸产品,芝麻,这些食材低脂,不会产生脂肪,还有利于分泌激素。尤其是豆制品酒酿蛋官网,比如大豆,高纤,研磨成豆奶还含水量有卵磷脂,可以促进胸部的发育产后丰胸。牛肉,鱼等肉质品里也含维他命B,可促进胸部发育。水果可以多吃吃木瓜,坚果类食品产后丰胸方法,也有健胸的妙用。